Bright Bungalow W Chef'S Kitchen Near French Quar New Orleans

( ex. Pet-friendly Bungalow W Chefs Kitchen & Balcony )
New Orleans
Bright W Chef's Kitchen Near French Quar Holiday home New Orleans

Bright Bungalow W Chef'S Kitchen Near French Quar New Orleans

3011 Bienville Avenue, New Orleans, United States View map
The 2-bedroom Bright Bungalow W Chef'S Kitchen Near French Quar New Orleans is situated a mere 5 minutes' walk from the Swan River Yoga Mid City Mandir, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and complimentary private parking. This villa hosts up to 4 guests and invites them to unwind on a terrace.
Union train station is within a few blocks of the accommodation, and Dreux Monument is merely 550 metres away. Bright Bungalow W Chef'S Kitchen Near French Quar is a 20-minute drive from New Orleans Lakefront airport and within 10 minutes' walk of Bayou Beer Garden. Nestled 2.2 km from the massive Louis Armstrong Park, this New Orleans property is also 2.4 km from such cultural places as the Conti Wax Museum.
You can prepare meals using a fully equipped kitchen, which is provided with coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and an oven. Bright Bungalow W Chef'S Kitchen Near French Quar is a short way from Parkway Bakery & Tavern, serving American dishes.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

New Orleans
Local sights
  • Jackson Square - 1.8 mi
  • Louisiana Children's Museum - 2.1 mi
  • Bourbon Street - 1.6 mi
  • Esplanade Ave. Area - 4800 ft
  • French Quarter/historic New Orleans - 1.7 mi
  • Pat O'Briens - 1.6 mi
  • Avenue Game Room and Sweet Shop - 2.7 mi
  • St Charles General Hospital - 3 mi
  • Riverwalk Outlets - 2.2 mi
Airports
  • New Orleans Lakefront - 9 mi
Train stations
  • Union Station - 1.7 mi

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Dryer

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Washing machine
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Policies

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Licence number24-NSTR-11195
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in New Orleans